Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs. D Rusling Headteacher
Miss N Sawyer Deputy Headteacher and Safeguard Lead
Mr C Walton Deputy Headteacher
Mrs. A Knowles Assistant Headteacher
Mrs. H Cooke Trust Business Lead
Mrs. A Collison SENCo

EYFS Team

Mr C Holt RCH Class Teacher
Miss S Fifer RSF Class Teacher
Mrs. M Spedding RMS Class Teacher & EYFS Lead
Mrs. T Benton EYFS Teaching Assistant
Miss K Elliott EYFS Teaching Assistant
Miss L Hennessey EYFS Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1 Teachers

Mrs. A Cowell 1CW Class Teacher
Mrs. S Wallbank 1CW Class Teacher
Mrs S Brewster 1SB Class Teacher
Mrs. J Butcher 1/2 JB Class Teacher
Mr C Henrys 2CH Class Teacher
Mrs. K Littler 2KL Class Teacher & Key Stage Lead

Key Stage 2 Teachers

Mrs. J Anderson 3JA Class Teacher
Mr C Walker 3CW Class Teacher
Miss B Everson 4BE Class Teacher
Miss B Wynn 4BW Class Teacher
Mr R Fox 5RF Class Teacher
Mr J Parkinson 5JP Class Teacher
Miss K Penney 6KP Class Teacher
Mr H Rose 6HR Class Teacher & Key Stage Leader
Mrs. A Knowles 6AK Class Teacher

Year 1 – 3 Teaching Assistants

Miss C Ashworth Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor
Mrs. T Bracegirdle Teaching Assistant, SEN support & Midday Supervisor
Miss D Conn Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor
Mrs. C Helmn Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor
Miss A Robinson Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor
Miss Z Trainor-Hodgkinson Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor
Mrs. T Whyte Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

Year 4 – 6 Teaching Assistants

Mrs. J Hamilton Teaching Assistant
Mrs. R Heys Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor
Mrs. L Jackson Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor
To be confirmed Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor
Mrs. S Sood Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

Intervention/ PPA Teachers

Mrs. V Brookes Teacher
Mrs. J Cookney Teacher
Miss K Lee Teacher
Mrs. J Rowland Teacher

Pastoral and SEN Support

Mrs. SA Watkins Behaviour Mentor – Pastoral Team
Mrs. A Jacobs Pastoral Lead
Mrs. A Tew Learning Mentor – Pastoral Team & Midday Supervisor
Miss M Atkinson SEN Support
Mrs. T Bracegirdle Teaching Assistant, SEN support & Midday Supervisor
Mrs. N Boniface SEN Support & Midday Supervisor
Mrs. K Downing SEN Support
Mrs. C Garstang Behaviour Assistant
Mrs. J Hernen SEN Support
Mrs. J Hutchinson SEN Support
Miss R Lofthouse SEN Support
Mr. S Masheter SEN Support & Midday Supervisor
Mrs. D Molyneux SEN Support
Mrs. K Nelson SEN Support
Mrs. J Robb SEN Support & Midday Supervisor
Ms S Sanders SEN Support
Mrs. J Sissons SEN Support & Midday Supervisor
Mr J Stanyer SEN Support
Mrs. H Stowell SEN Support
Mrs. J Topping SEN Support
Miss M Willis SEN Support

Office Team

Miss R Forsch School Administration Manager
Mrs. L Lake School Business Administrator
Mrs. A Howarth Office Administration Assistant
Miss E Threlkeld Office Administration Assistant

Site Team

Mr D Reynolds Site Supervisor
Mr I Bruce Site Team
Mrs. J Sorton Site Team
Mr J Sterritt Site Team
Mr S Taylor Site Team

Midday Supervisors

Mrs. J Byrne  
Mrs. S Colledge  
Miss K Nowell  

Nursery

Mrs. R Duckworth Nursery Leader
Mrs. D Charlton Nursery Officer
Mrs. R Marsden Nursery Officer
Mrs. H Collett Nursery Assistant
Miss J Cookson Nursery Assistant
Miss R Pye Nursery Assistant
Miss C Tyldesley Nursery Assistant
Mrs. E Imisson Nursery SEN Support
Miss G Stephenson Nursery SEN Support 
   

Early Birds and Bridges

Miss D Conn Bridges Supervisor
Mrs. T Bracegirdle Early Birds Supervisor
Mrs. N Boniface Playworker
Miss L Hennessey Playworker
Mrs. J Hernen Playworker
Mrs. D Mankowska Playworker
Mrs. J Robb Playworker
Mrs. J Sissons Playworker
Mrs. S Sood Playworker
Mrs. T Whyte Playworker