Our Staff
Senior Leadership Team |
|
Mrs. D Rusling | Headteacher |
Miss N Sawyer | Deputy Headteacher and Safeguard Lead |
Mr C Walton | Deputy Headteacher |
Mrs. A Knowles | Assistant Headteacher |
Mrs. H Cooke | Trust Business Lead |
Miss S McIntosh | SENCo |
EYFS Team |
|
Mr C Holt | RCH Class Teacher |
Miss S Fifer | RSF Class Teacher |
Mrs. M Spedding | RMS Class Teacher & EYFS Lead |
Mrs. T Benton | EYFS Teaching Assistant |
Mrs. S College | EYFS Teaching Assistant |
Miss E Porter | EYFS Teaching Assistant |
Key Stage 1 Teachers |
|
Mrs. A Cowell | 1CW Class Teacher |
Mrs. S Wallbank | 1CW Class Teacher |
Miss B Everson | 1BE Class Teacher |
Mrs. J Butcher | 1/2 JB Class Teacher |
Mr C Henrys | 2CH Class Teacher |
Mrs. S Brewster | 2SB Class Teacher & Key Stage Lead |
Key Stage 2 Teachers |
|
Mrs. V Brooks | 3VB Class Teacher |
Mr J Burgess | 3JB Class Teacher |
Mr J Parkinson | 4JP Class Teacher |
Miss T Stewart | 4TS Class Teacher |
Mr R Fox | 5RF Class Teacher |
Miss B Wynn | 5BW Class Teacher |
Miss K Penney | 6KP Class Teacher & Key Stage Leader |
Miss E James | 6EJ Class Teacher |
Year 1 – 3 Teaching Assistants |
|
Miss C Ashworth | Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor |
Miss D Conn | Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor |
Mrs. C Helmn | Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor |
Miss A Robinson | Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor |
Mrs. S Sood | Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor |
Miss Z Trainor-Hodgkinson | Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor |
Mrs. T Whyte | Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor |
Year 4 – 6 Teaching Assistants |
|
Mrs. T Bracegirdle | Teaching Assistant, SEN support & Midday Supervisor |
Mrs. J Hamilton | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs. R Heys | Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor |
Mrs. L Jackson | Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor |
Mrs. K Pye | Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor |
Miss R Pye | Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor |
Intervention/ PPA Teachers |
|
Ms J Anderson | Teacher |
Mrs. J Cookney | Teacher |
Mrs. A Knowles | Teacher |
Pastoral and SEN Support |
|
Mrs. S-A Watkins | Behaviour Mentor – Pastoral Team |
Mrs. A Tew | Learning Mentor – Pastoral Team & Midday Supervisor |
Mrs. L Shaw | Pastoral Engagement Officer |
Miss J Andrews | SEN Support |
Mrs. T Bracegirdle | Teaching Assistant, SEN support & Midday Supervisor |
Mrs. K Downing | SEN Support |
Mrs. J Hernen | SEN Support |
Mrs. J Hutchcroft | SEN Support |
Miss A Formosa | SEN Support |
Ms. S Kirk | SEN Support |
Miss R Lofthouse | SEN Support |
Mr. S Masheter | SEN Support & Midday Supervisor |
Mrs. D Molyneux | SEN Support |
Mrs. K Nelson | SEN Support |
Mrs. J Robb | SEN Support & Midday Supervisor |
Mrs. J Sissons | SEN Support & Midday Supervisor |
Mrs. J Topping | SEN Support |
Miss M Willis | SEN Support |
Miss N Glass | SEN Support |
Office Team |
|
Miss M Pendlebury | School Administration Manager |
Mrs. L Lake | School Business Administrator |
Miss N Ardern | Office Administration Assistant |
Site Team |
|
Mr D Reynolds | Site Supervisor |
Miss B Barnes | Site Team |
Mr I Bruce | Site Team |
Mrs. J Sorton | Site Team |
Miss A Banks | Site Team |
Miss J Wynn | Site Team |
Midday Supervisors |
|
Miss A Banks | |
Miss A Feber | |
Nursery |
|
Mrs. E Imisson | Nursery Leader |
Mrs. R Oprea | Nursery Officer |
Miss C Tyldesley | Nursery Officer |
Miss A Johnson | Nursery Assistant |
Miss G Sims | Nursery Assistant |
Mrs. H Collett | Nursery Assistant |
Miss J Cookson | Nursery Assistant |
Miss N Rogers | Nursery Assistant |
Miss Formosa | Nursery SEN Support |
Early Birds and Bridges |
|
Miss D Conn | Bridges Supervisor |
Mrs. T Bracegirdle | Early Birds Supervisor |
Mrs. J Hernen | Playworker |
Mrs. J Robb | Playworker |
Mrs. J Sissons | Playworker |
Mrs. S Sood | Playworker |
Mrs. T Whyte | Playworker |