Meet the Team 2020-08-07T09:42:23+01:00

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs. D Rusling

Headteacher

Miss N Sawyer

Deputy Headteacher

Mr C Walton

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs. A Knowles

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs. H Cooke

School Business Manager

Mrs. A Collison

SENCo

EYFS Team

Mrs. E Davis

RED Class Teacher

Miss S Fifer

 RSF Class Teacher

Mrs. M Spedding

RMS Class Teacher & EYFS Lead

Mrs. T Benton

EYFS Teaching Assistant

Miss K Elliott

EYFS Teaching Assistant

Miss L Hennessey

EYFS Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1 Team

Mrs. J Cookney & Mrs. S Wallbank

1CW Class Teacher

Mr C Holt

1CH Class Teacher

Miss B Strother

Year 1 Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

Miss Z Trainor-Hodgkinson

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs. J Butcher

1/2 JB Class Teacher

Mrs. C Helmn

1/2 JB Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

Mr C Henrys

2CH Class Teacher

Mrs. K Littler

2KL Class Teacher & Key Stage Lead

Miss C Ashworth

 Year 2 Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

Mrs. Perkins

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 2 Team

Mrs. J Rowland

3JR Class Teacher

Mr C Walker

3CW Class Teacher

Mrs. S Sood

Year 3 Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

Mrs. T Whyte

Year 3 Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

Miss B Everson

4BE Class Teacher

Mrs. S Richardson

4BW Class Teacher

Miss D Conn

Year 4 Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

Mrs. W Mellor

Year 4 Teaching Assistant & Midday Surpervisor

Mrs. K Lee

5KL Class Teacher

Mr J Parkinson

5JP Class Teacher

Mrs. J Anderson

5JA Class Teacher

Mrs. T Bracegirdle

Year 5 Teaching Assistant, SEN support & Midday Supervisor

Mrs. C Knight

Year 5 Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

Miss K Penney

6KP Class Teacher

Mr H Rose

6HR Class Teacher & Key Stage Leader

Mrs. A Knowles

6AK Class Teacher

Mrs. J Hamilton

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Mrs. R Heys

Year 6 Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

Intervention/ PPA Teachers

Mrs. A Ainsworth

Teacher

Mrs J Anderson

Teacher

Mrs. S Brewster

Teacher

Non Class Based Staff

Mrs. SA Watkins

Behaviour Mentor – Pastoral Team

Mrs. A Jacobs

Pastoral Lead

Mrs. A Tew

Learning Mentor – Pastoral Team & Midday Supervisor

Miss M Atkinson

SEN Support

Mrs. N Boniface

SEN Support

Mrs. K Downing

SEN Support

Mrs. J Hernen

SEN Support

Mrs. J Hutchinson

SEN Support

Miss R Lofthouse

SEN Support

Mr. S Masheter

SEN Support

Mrs. K Nelson

SEN Support

Mrs. J Robb

SEN Support & Midday Supervisor

Mrs. J Sissons

SEN Support & Midday Supervisor

Miss G Stephenson

SEN Support

Office Team

Miss R Forsch

School Business Administrator

Mrs. L Lake

Office Staff

Miss E Threlkeld

Office Staff

Mrs. A Howarth

Office Staff

Site Team

Mr D Reynolds

Site Supervisor

Mr I Bruce

Site Team

Mrs. J Sorton

Site Team

Mr J Sterritt

Site Team

Mr S Taylor

Site Team

Midday Supervisors

Mrs. J Byrne

Miss B Edwards

Mrs. L Hambilton

Miss K Henley

Miss K Nowell

Miss Z Trainor-Hodgkinson

Nursery

Mrs. R Duckworth

Nursery Leader

Mrs. D Charlton

Nursery Officer

Mrs. R Marsden

Nursery Officer

Miss J Cookson

Nursery Assistant

Mrs. H Collett

Nursery Assistant

Miss C McCloy

Nursery Assistant

Miss R Pye

Nursery Assistant

Miss C Tyldesley

Nursery Assistant

 Early Birds and Bridges

Miss D Conn

Supervisor

Mrs. N Boniface

Playworker

Mrs. T Bracegirdle

Playworker

Miss B Edwards

Playworker

Miss K Elliot

Playworker

Miss L Hennessey

Playworker

Mrs. J Hernen

Playworker

Miss R Lofthouse

Playworker

Mrs. D Mankowska

Playworker

Mrs. J Robb

Playworker

Mrs. J Sissons

Playworker

Mrs. S Sood

Playworker

Mrs. T Whyte

Playworker

Translate »