Meet the Team 2019-06-12T10:42:49+00:00

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs. D Rusling

Headteacher

Miss N Sawyer

Deputy Headteacher

Mr C Walton

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs. A Knowles

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs. H Cooke

School Business Manager

Mrs. L Smy

Children’s Centre Manager

Mrs. A Collison

SENCo

EYFS Team

Mrs. M Spedding

Class Teacher

Mrs. T Benton

EYFS Teaching Assistant

Mrs. E Davis

Class Teacher

Miss L Hennessey

EYFS Teaching Assistant

Miss S Fifer

Class Teacher

Miss K Elliott

EYFS Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1 Team

Mrs. K Littler

1KL Class Teacher & Key Stage Leader

Mrs. J Hernen

1KL Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

Miss C Shorrock

1CS Class Teacher

Miss B Strother

1CS Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

Mrs. J Butcher

1/2 JB Class Teacher

Mrs. C Helmn

1/2 JB Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

Mr C Henrys

2CH Class Teacher

Miss D Conn

2CH Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

Mrs. S Brewster

2SB Class Teacher

Miss C Ashworth

2SB Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

Key Stage 2 Team

Mrs. J Cookney

3CC Class Teacher

Mrs. A Cowell

3CC Class Teacher

Mrs. S Sood

3CC Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

Mrs. J Rowland

3JR Class Teacher

Mrs. T Whyte

3JR Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

Miss K Lee

4KL Class Teacher

Mrs. S Sanders

4KL Teaching Assistant

Mrs. S Dempsey

4SD Class Teacher

Mrs. W Mellor

4SD Teaching Assistant & Midday Surpervisor

Mr A Taylor

5AT Class Teacher

Mrs. J Hamilton

5AT Teaching Assistant

Miss D Hume

5DH Class Teacher

Mrs. T Bracegirdle

5DH Teaching Assistant, SEN support & Midday Supervisor

Mrs. J Anderson

5JA Class Teacher

Mr H Rose

6HR Class Teacher & Key Stage Leader

Mrs. R Heys

6HR Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

Miss K Penney

6KP Class Teacher

Mrs. C Knight

6KP Teaching Assistant & Midday Supervisor

Intervention/ PPA Teachers

Mrs. A Ainsworth

Teacher

Mrs. A Hall

Teacher

Mrs. C Moat

Teacher

Mrs. R Nickson

Teacher

Mrs. A Taylor

Teacher

Mrs. S Wallbank

Teacher

Non Class Based Staff

Mrs. SA Watkins

Behaviour Mentor – Pastoral Team

Mrs. L Edwards

Behaviour Assistant – Pastoral Team

Mrs. A Tew

Learning Mentor – Pastoral Team & Midday Supervisor

Mrs. N Boniface

SEN Support

Mrs. T Hampton

SEN Support

Miss R Lofthouse

SEN Support

Mrs. K Nelson

SEN Support

Mrs. J Robb

SEN Support & Midday Supervisor

Mrs. J Sissons

SEN Support & Midday Supervisor

Office Team

Miss R Forsch

School Business Administrator

Mrs. L Lake

Office Staff

Miss E Threlkeld

Office Staff

Mrs. A Howarth

Office Staff

Site Team

Mr D Reynolds

Site Supervisor

Mr I Bruce

Site Team

Miss L Moore

Site Team

Mrs. J Sorton

Site Team

Mr J Sterritt

Site Team

Mr S Taylor

Site Team

Midday Supervisors

Mrs. J Byrne

Miss L Guy

Miss K Henley

Miss T Machin

Miss J Parkinson

Miss Z Trainor-Hodgkinson

Children’s Centre

Mrs. E Bickerstaffe

Administrator

Mrs. K Moulding

Family Support Worker

Mrs. S Pye

Creche Officer

Mrs. L Jones

Site Team

Nursery

Mrs. R Duckworth

Nursery Leader

Mrs. D Charlton

Nursery Officer

Mrs. N Baker

Nursery Assistant

Miss J Cookson

Nursery Assistant

Mrs. R Marsden

Nursery Assistant

Mrs. S Moynes

Nursery Assistant

Miss R Pye

Nursery Assistant

Miss C Tyldesley

Nursery Assistant

Mrs. M Willis

Nursery Assistant

Mrs. J Hutchinson

Nursery SEN Support

Bridges

Miss D Conn

Supervisor

Mrs. N Boniface

Playworker

Mrs. T Bracegirdle

Playworker

Miss K Elliot

Playworker

Mrs. J Hernen

Playworker

Mrs. C Knight

Playworker

Miss R Lofthouse

Playworker

Mrs. D Mankowska

Playworker

Mrs. J Robb

Playworker

Mrs. T Whyte

Playworker

Translate »